785 Locks Way Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $389,560 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Locks Way, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $419,140, approximately $162 per square foot. 785 Locks Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Law Victoria Louise
Bought by
Long David Michael and Long Nicee D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,054
Outstanding Balance
$231,306
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Law Vicki L
Bought by
Law Troy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Gary Waters Development Co Inc
Bought by
Law Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long David Michael | $265,000 | -- | |
| Law Troy A | -- | -- | |
| Law Vicki L | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long David Michael | $273,054 | |
| Previous Owner | Law Troy A | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $165,052 | $28,104 | $136,948 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $158,047 | $28,104 | $129,943 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $122,006 | $20,704 | $101,302 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $128,005 | $20,704 | $107,301 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $116,655 | $20,604 | $96,051 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $106,167 | $19,304 | $86,863 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $102,538 | $19,304 | $83,234 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $103,485 | $18,404 | $85,081 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $97,485 | $19,504 | $77,981 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $94,757 | $18,780 | $75,977 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $92,526 | $17,080 | $75,446 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $94,928 | $18,280 | $76,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map