Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Dobos
Realty Executives
(219) 201-8765
7 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $236,000
This RANCH home sitting on a CORNER LOT is awaiting its new owner! This home features BRAND NEW CARPET in all 3 bedrooms and living room, newer flooring in the large kitchen with all appliances being under 5 years old. Both bathrooms have been updated as well. But wait it gets even better! NEW AC/FURNACE installed JANUARY 2025! Washer and Dryer are INCLUDED in the sale of the home! Relax outside in the fenced in backyard and enjoy the extra storage with the shed also included in the sale! Hot Water Heater & Roof only 6 years old. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Premier License #RB20002120 Listed on: 11/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnew Robert | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Scott Jessica | -- | Community Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agnew Robert | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Jessica | $179,685 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Sold | $229,000 | -2.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +28.4% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Sold | $183,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $183,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $189,400 | $40,600 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $182,500 | $40,600 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $176,300 | $38,400 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $157,100 | $38,400 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $140,600 | $38,400 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $127,200 | $34,900 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $122,200 | $34,900 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $119,500 | $34,900 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $122,600 | $34,900 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $116,600 | $48,300 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $756 | $109,000 | $46,100 | $62,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,500 | $45,900 | $57,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Dobos
Realty Executives
(219) 201-8765
7 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mike Tezak
Realty Executives
(219) 405-3647
13 in this area
465 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kate-Lynn Holley
Banga Realty, LLC
(219) 306-0111
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Orosz
NWI Land Companies, LLC
(219) 508-2623
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Alex Nickla
Realty Executives
(219) 510-7199
2 in this area
498 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 831093
APN: 64-06-29-102-017.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.