785 Post Rd E Westport, CT 06880
Staples Neighborhood
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Post Rd E, Westport, CT 06880. 785 Post Rd E is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Long Lots School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,588 | $2,417,200 | $935,700 | $1,481,500 |
| 2024 | $27,209 | $1,461,300 | $935,700 | $525,600 |
| 2023 | $12,795 | $697,300 | $685,400 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $14,924 | $825,900 | $685,400 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $8,326 | $825,900 | $685,400 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $8,166 | $882,500 | $748,400 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $14,879 | $882,500 | $748,400 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $7,983 | $882,500 | $748,400 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $7,835 | $882,500 | $748,400 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $14,879 | $882,500 | $748,400 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $28,296 | $1,564,200 | $1,210,400 | $353,800 |
| 2014 | $28,062 | $1,564,200 | $1,210,400 | $353,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map