785 Rolph St San Francisco, CA 94112
Crocker Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,071,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Rolph St, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $967,189, approximately $905 per square foot. 785 Rolph St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Guadalupe Elementary School, Visitacion Valley Middle School, and Epiphany Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Kan John A Hau
Bought by
Kan John A Hau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,788
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$879,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Escobar Joaquin
Bought by
Kan John A Hau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Wong Yan On and Zhu Shang Yan
Bought by
Escobar Joaquin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,560
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Greer Timothy S
Bought by
Wong Yan On and Zhu Shang Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kan John A Hau | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kan John A Hau | $569,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Escobar Joaquin | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Yan On | $20,700,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kan John A Hau | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kan John A Hau | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Joaquin | $395,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Yan On | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,813 | $792,839 | $475,706 | $317,133 |
| 2024 | $9,813 | $777,294 | $466,379 | $310,915 |
| 2023 | $9,658 | $762,054 | $457,235 | $304,819 |
| 2022 | $9,464 | $747,113 | $448,270 | $298,843 |
| 2021 | $9,292 | $732,465 | $439,481 | $292,984 |
| 2020 | $9,345 | $724,955 | $434,975 | $289,980 |
| 2019 | $9,025 | $710,742 | $426,447 | $284,295 |
| 2018 | $8,721 | $696,807 | $418,086 | $278,721 |
| 2017 | $8,318 | $683,145 | $409,889 | $273,256 |
| 2016 | $8,167 | $669,751 | $401,852 | $267,899 |
| 2015 | $8,064 | $659,691 | $395,816 | $263,875 |
| 2014 | $7,302 | $600,000 | $360,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map