785 Sailfish Dr Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Sailfish Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $630,547, approximately $573 per square foot. 785 Sailfish Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Lepine Anthony Albert and Lepine Margaret Lee
Bought by
Tibbits Tayler Ann and Bartley Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,750
Outstanding Balance
$509,747
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Lepine Anthony Albert and Lepine Kevin Albert
Bought by
Lepine Anthony Albert and Lepine Kevin Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Duval Home Reno 1 Llc
Bought by
Lepine Anthony Albert and Lepine Kevin Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Tacoma Properties Llc
Bought by
Duval Home Reno 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Dedman Vanessa C and Dedman Randyy L
Bought by
Tacoma Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Caudill Dolly C
Bought by
Caudill Dolly C and Dedman Vanessa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Caudill Dolly C and Caudill Robert E
Bought by
Caudill Dolly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbits Tayler Ann | $587,500 | Atlantic Coast Title & Escrow | |
| Lepine Anthony Albert | -- | Attorney | |
| Lepine Anthony Albert | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Duval Home Reno 1 Llc | $195,000 | Attorney | |
| Tacoma Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Caudill Dolly C | -- | Attorney | |
| Caudill Dolly C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibbits Tayler Ann | $528,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepine Anthony Albert | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Duval Home Reno 1 Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,253 | $521,046 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,106 | $521,046 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $506,362 | $290,000 | $216,362 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $388,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $290,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $281,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $277,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $271,664 | $150,000 | $121,664 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $254,069 | $150,000 | $104,069 |
| 2017 | $151 | $47,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $46,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $46,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $158 | $46,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map