Seller's Agent in 2024
Lindsey Gray
Weichert, REALTORS - Crunk Rea
(731) 607-8195
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $578,000
Located in a gated community, this over 3000 sq ft brick home is ideal for a large family. The spacious living area and kitchen are great for entertaining after a day of golf or boating. The property features a 26x41 detached garage for extra parking or for a hobby shop. NEW roof! The home backs up to the Shiloh Falls Golf Course. Make this property yours today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlin Timothy L | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Latham Raymond H | $30,000 | -- | |
| Woods Wayne | -- | -- | |
| The Shackelford Co | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowlin Timothy L | $607,277 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | +19.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Sold | $500,000 | -13.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $113,325 | $5,000 | $108,325 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $113,325 | $5,000 | $108,325 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $113,325 | $5,000 | $108,325 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $85,725 | $7,000 | $78,725 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $85,725 | $7,000 | $78,725 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $85,725 | $7,000 | $78,725 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $85,725 | $7,000 | $78,725 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $85,725 | $7,000 | $78,725 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $82,450 | $7,000 | $75,450 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $82,450 | $7,000 | $75,450 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $84,200 | $8,750 | $75,450 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $84,200 | $8,750 | $75,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lindsey Gray
Weichert, REALTORS - Crunk Rea
(731) 607-8195
161 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kirby Nixon
Justin Johnson Realty
(731) 689-3344
49 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3080890
APN: 155N-A-044.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.