785 W Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 W Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $424,214, approximately $291 per square foot. 785 W Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2020
Sold by
Armi Craig A
Bought by
Armi Craig A and Armi Ernestine V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Armi Craig A
Bought by
Armi Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,281
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Armi Madeline M
Bought by
Armi Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Wade Mckinley and Wade Barbara A
Bought by
Armi Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armi Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Armi Craig A | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Armi Craig A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Armi Craig A | $116,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armi Craig A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Armi Craig A | $92,800 | |
| Closed | Armi Craig A | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $210,069 | $54,857 | $155,212 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $201,914 | $52,728 | $149,186 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $197,956 | $51,695 | $146,261 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $194,076 | $50,682 | $143,394 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $192,087 | $50,163 | $141,924 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $183,322 | $49,180 | $134,142 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $179,728 | $48,216 | $131,512 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $176,205 | $47,271 | $128,934 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $172,751 | $46,345 | $126,406 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $170,157 | $45,649 | $124,508 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $166,825 | $44,755 | $122,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map