785 Washington Blvd Baltimore, MD 21230
Pigtown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
653
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230. 785 Washington Blvd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Shochat Ilana
Bought by
Shochat Ilana and Gafny Irit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shochat Ilana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $84,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $82,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $81,900 | $16,100 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $78,600 | $16,100 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $76,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $74,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $66,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $61,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map