NOT LISTED FOR SALE

785 Webb Place Cedar Hill, TX 75104

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $351,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,604 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2025

Looking for your dream home? Through our seamless leasing process, this beautifully designed home is move-in ready. Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living that you can enjoy with your pets too; we’re proud to be pet friendly. Our homes are built using high-quality, eco-friendly materials with neutral paint colors, updated fixtures, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy the backyard and community to unwind after a long day, or simply greet neighbors, enjoy the fresh air, and gather for fun-filled activities. Ready to make your next move your best move? Apply now. Take a tour today. We’ll never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app via mobile. The fixtures and finishes of this property may differ slightly from what is pictured.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leilani Cardinoza

Main Street Renewal LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-972-4318 License #0595001 Listed on: 02/07/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Leilani Cardinoza

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,490

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Plummer Elementary School
  • Permenter Middle School
  • Cedar Hill High School

Additional Features

  • 6,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Cedar Trail Estates Subdivision
  • Property managed by Main Street Renewal, LLC

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,355
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance, insurance, trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160128500B0120000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Deposit Amount: 2355
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Monthly Pet Fee: 35
  • Number Of Pets Allowed: 4
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Exterior Maintenance, Insurance, Trash Collection, Other
  • App Fee Payable To: Main Street Renewal, LLC
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Furnished YN: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Restrictions: No Livestock, No Smoking, No Sublease, No Waterbeds, Pet Restrictions, Other
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Non Refundable Pet Fee Y N: Yes
  • Property Managed By: Main Street Renewal, LLC
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • App Fee Plus18 Yrs Y N: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 972-972-4318
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2604.00
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: City Water, Electricity Available, Other

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1490
  • Parcel Number: 160128500B0120000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1490
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6490.4400

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 12

Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Us Sfe Asset Company 4 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets Llc
Current Estimated Value
$336,641

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Jeff 1 Llc
Bought by
Us Sfe Asset Company 4 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,254,350
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Bean Deidre M
Bought by
Jeff 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Bean Deidre M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,774
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baf Assets Llc -- None Available
Us Sfe Asset Company 4 Llc -- None Available
Jeff 1 Llc $126,000 None Available
Bean Deidre M -- Fnt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Us Sfe Asset Company 4 Llc $51,254,350
Previous Owner Bean Deidre M $164,774
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Rented $2,355 0.0% --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Rent $2,355 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,883 $335,400 $70,000 $265,400
2024 $6,883 $299,590 $55,000 $244,590
2023 $6,883 $299,590 $55,000 $244,590
2022 $7,601 $299,590 $55,000 $244,590
2021 $5,643 $221,130 $40,000 $181,130
2020 $5,774 $221,130 $40,000 $181,130
2019 $5,343 $195,750 $35,000 $160,750
2018 $5,343 $195,750 $35,000 $160,750
2017 $5,159 $179,790 $25,000 $154,790
2016 $4,390 $153,000 $25,000 $128,000
2015 $3,458 $126,000 $25,000 $101,000
2014 $3,458 $133,840 $25,000 $108,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20838840

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 160128500B0120000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.