7850 Antelope Run Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $539,415 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 Antelope Run Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $556,354, approximately $286 per square foot. 7850 Antelope Run Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Paine Maureen
Bought by
Severini John J and Severini Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Galli Daniel and Galli Jennifer A
Bought by
Paine Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes California Inc
Bought by
Galli Daniel and Galli Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,350
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severini John J | $220,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Paine Maureen | $452,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Galli Daniel | $268,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paine Maureen | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galli Daniel | $214,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $281,846 | $108,894 | $172,952 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $276,320 | $106,759 | $169,561 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $270,903 | $104,666 | $166,237 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $265,592 | $102,614 | $162,978 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $260,385 | $100,602 | $159,783 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $257,716 | $99,571 | $158,145 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $252,664 | $97,619 | $155,045 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $247,710 | $95,705 | $152,005 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $242,854 | $93,829 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $238,093 | $91,990 | $146,103 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $234,518 | $90,609 | $143,909 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $229,926 | $88,835 | $141,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map