7850 Mountain Ash Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 Mountain Ash Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $438,567, approximately $346 per square foot. 7850 Mountain Ash Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Sackett Tod Cr and Sackett Constance S
Bought by
Tod C R And Constance S Sackett Revocable Liv and Sackett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Howell Laurance H and Howell Cathy C
Bought by
Sackett Tod C R and Sackett Constance S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
Bought by
Howell Laurance H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tod C R And Constance S Sackett Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sackett Tod C R | $252,000 | Competitive Title | |
| Howell Laurance H | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sackett Tod C R | $201,600 | |
| Closed | Sackett Tod C R | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,410 | $34,700 | $90,710 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,410 | $34,700 | $90,710 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $97,230 | $23,090 | $74,140 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $97,230 | $23,090 | $74,140 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $97,230 | $23,090 | $74,140 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $84,550 | $20,080 | $64,470 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $84,550 | $20,080 | $64,470 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $87,040 | $14,350 | $72,690 |
| 2017 | $5,480 | $87,040 | $14,350 | $72,690 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $87,040 | $14,350 | $72,690 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $87,040 | $14,350 | $72,690 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $80,430 | $14,350 | $66,080 |
| 2013 | $4,563 | $80,430 | $14,350 | $66,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map