7850 Valle Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 Valle Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $602,972, approximately $753 per square foot. 7850 Valle Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Road Academic Academy, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Supplee Alice G and Supplee Alice Gertrude
Bought by
Supplee Alice G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,688
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$582,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Laycock Scott N
Bought by
Supplee Alice Gertrude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,688
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$582,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Saurwein John R and Saurwein Irene E
Bought by
Laycock Scott N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Fields Robert L and Hosfelt Patricia A
Bought by
Saurwein John R and Saurwein Irene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supplee Alice G | -- | -- | |
| Supplee Alice Gertrude | $137,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Laycock Scott N | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Saurwein John R | $9,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Supplee Alice Gertrude | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laycock Scott N | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $214,746 | $125,404 | $89,342 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $210,537 | $122,946 | $87,591 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $206,410 | $120,536 | $85,874 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $202,364 | $118,173 | $84,191 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $198,397 | $115,856 | $82,541 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $196,364 | $114,669 | $81,695 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $192,515 | $112,421 | $80,094 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $188,741 | $110,217 | $78,524 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $185,041 | $108,056 | $76,985 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $181,414 | $105,938 | $75,476 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $178,690 | $104,347 | $74,343 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $175,190 | $102,303 | $72,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map