7853 N Bridleway Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $725,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7853 N Bridleway Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $621,690, approximately $183 per square foot. 7853 N Bridleway Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Wood Preston Myers
Bought by
Larson Jacob and Larson Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,555
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Guenther Rachel L and Guenther Chad
Bought by
Wood Preston Myers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$541,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Guenther Rachel L
Bought by
Guenther Rachel L and Guenther Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Fieldstone Oak Hollow Llc
Bought by
Guenther Rachel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Preston Myers | -- | Title Guarantee Lehi | |
| Guenther Rachel L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Guenther Rachel L | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Jacob | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Preston Myers | $541,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guenther Rachel L | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $307,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $291,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $307,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $313,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $390,200 | $93,400 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $362,600 | $86,500 | $276,100 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $331,000 | $83,400 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $299,600 | $75,800 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $718 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map