7854 E 25th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,630,000 - $2,027,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
4,437
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7854 E 25th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,786,206, approximately $402 per square foot. 7854 E 25th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Weycer Ashley
Bought by
The Ashley Weycer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Austin Nollsch Development Limited Liabi
Bought by
Checa Giancarlo and Weycer Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Outstanding Balance
$489,817
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,296,389
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ashley Weycer Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Giancarlo Checa Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Checa Giancarlo | -- | None Available | |
| Checa Giancarlo | $925,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Checa Giancarlo | $740,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,585 | $134,230 | $19,690 | $19,690 |
| 2024 | $18,585 | $127,030 | $15,030 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $18,335 | $127,030 | $15,030 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $13,706 | $96,990 | $19,410 | $77,580 |
| 2021 | $13,520 | $99,790 | $19,970 | $79,820 |
| 2020 | $12,787 | $95,460 | $19,970 | $75,490 |
| 2019 | $12,594 | $95,460 | $19,970 | $75,490 |
| 2018 | $12,684 | $92,210 | $17,240 | $74,970 |
| 2017 | $12,665 | $92,210 | $17,240 | $74,970 |
| 2016 | $13,433 | $97,030 | $14,288 | $82,742 |
| 2015 | $13,074 | $97,030 | $14,288 | $82,742 |
| 2014 | $11,458 | $82,410 | $14,646 | $67,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map