7854 E Crest Cir Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,644 - $1,472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7854 E Crest Cir, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,429,661, approximately $621 per square foot. 7854 E Crest Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Mary
Bought by
Fields George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,100
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Fornaciari Carrie
Bought by
Fields George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,100
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Fields George
Bought by
Jones Michael Kirk and Locke Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,100
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields George | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Fields George | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Jones Michael Kirk | $287,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael Kirk | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 | $489,265 | $216,189 | $273,076 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $479,672 | $211,950 | $267,722 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $470,268 | $207,795 | $262,473 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $461,048 | $203,721 | $257,327 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $452,009 | $199,727 | $252,282 |
| 2019 | $5,738 | $438,604 | $193,804 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $430,004 | $190,004 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $5,095 | $413,309 | $182,627 | $230,682 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $407,101 | $179,884 | $227,217 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $399,128 | $176,361 | $222,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map