$483,000
$2K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,886/month

Total Views 2,660
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$275 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 7855 Elder Circle, a brick ranch offering a comfortable and functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The main level features a light-filled living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space. The main-level bedroom and full bath add convenience, while the finished basement expands the home with two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, laundry area, and a spacious family room, ideal for movie nights, gatherings, or a second living area. Outside, the home sits on a 0.27-acre lot with thoughtfully designed xeriscaping, giving the yard a clean, low-maintenance look while still providing plenty of usable space. There’s room to relax, entertain, garden, or customize to your needs. The detached 2-car garage provides ample room for parking, storage, or workspace, and the extended lot offers additional parking options. Located in the Sherrelwood neighborhood, the home offers convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and a variety of everyday amenities.

Listing Agent

Carla Castillo

RE/MAX Momentum Brokerage Email: carla.castillorealtor@gmail.com,720-775-9556 License #100067843 Listed on: 04/30/2026

RE/MAX Momentum

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1-C

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0067270

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,268

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 925
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 92
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Living Area: 1758
  • SubdivisionName: Sherrelwood
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 833
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Ranum

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0067270
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Building Area Total: 1850
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3268

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,058 $29,710 $5,980 $23,730
2024 $3,058 $27,310 $5,500 $21,810
2023 $3,041 $30,780 $5,610 $25,170
2022 $2,964 $24,900 $5,770 $19,130
2021 $3,031 $24,900 $5,770 $19,130
2020 $2,782 $23,270 $5,930 $17,340
2019 $2,776 $23,270 $5,930 $17,340
2018 $2,163 $18,040 $5,400 $12,640
2017 $1,890 $18,040 $5,400 $12,640
2016 $1,660 $15,030 $2,950 $12,080
2015 $1,658 $15,030 $2,950 $12,080
2014 -- $12,570 $2,390 $10,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $483,000 -0.4% $275 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $485,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $284,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $84,900 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $129,900 Land Title
Warranty Deed $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $244,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $138,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $128,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $73,130 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 1936644

REcolorado®

APN: 1719-33-1-06-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.