Estimated Value: $170,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7856 State Route 54, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $309,654, approximately $213 per square foot. 7856 State Route 54 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Glenn Curtiss Memorial School and Hammondsport Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Gemmel Melissa M
Bought by
Sincerbox Ryan and Sincerbox Michelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sincerbox Ryan | $7,613 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,168 | $344,200 | $75,300 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $231,200 | $34,700 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $231,200 | $34,700 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $231,200 | $34,700 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $231,200 | $34,700 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $154,000 | $32,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $154,000 | $32,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $154,000 | $32,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $154,000 | $32,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $152,400 | $27,900 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,400 | $27,900 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,400 | $27,900 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map