Estimated Value: $196,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7870 State Route 54, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $217,431, approximately $144 per square foot. 7870 State Route 54 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Glenn Curtiss Memorial School and Hammondsport Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Swarthout Peeter J Judith M
Bought by
Brown Ethel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ethel L | $118,000 | Peter Baker |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $181,600 | $53,400 | $128,200 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $129,100 | $24,300 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $129,100 | $24,300 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $129,100 | $24,300 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $129,100 | $24,300 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $121,800 | $22,300 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $121,800 | $22,300 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $121,800 | $22,300 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $121,800 | $22,300 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $117,700 | $18,200 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,700 | $18,200 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,700 | $18,200 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map