Estimated Value: $182,000 - $352,612
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7948 State Route 54, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $299,903, approximately $192 per square foot. 7948 State Route 54 is a home with nearby schools including Glenn Curtiss Memorial School and Hammondsport Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Long Floyd E
Bought by
Long Andrea E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Long Floyd E
Bought by
Long Floyd E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Floyd Long
Bought by
Long David and Cook Kasi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Andrea E | -- | Robert Plasko | |
| Long Floyd E | -- | -- | |
| Long David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,288 | $350,000 | $106,700 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $209,000 | $55,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $209,000 | $55,000 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $279,400 | $116,000 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $206,600 | $38,400 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $194,900 | $54,700 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $194,900 | $54,700 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $194,900 | $54,700 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $194,900 | $54,700 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $186,200 | $47,000 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,200 | $47,000 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,200 | $47,000 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map