78575 Villeta Dr La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78575 Villeta Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $633,563, approximately $274 per square foot. 78575 Villeta Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Gerald R. Ford Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School Of International Studies, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Gary N
Bought by
Alas Jaime and Alas Janine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Gardner Gary N
Bought by
Alas Janine and Gardner Gary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Gardner Trudy
Bought by
Gardner Gary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1999
Sold by
Mccalla Curtis D and Mccalla Traci
Bought by
Gardner Gary N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alas Jaime | -- | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Alas Janine | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Alas Janine | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gardner Gary N | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gardner Gary N | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alas Jaime | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $376,528 | $92,203 | $284,325 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $361,909 | $88,624 | $273,285 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $354,814 | $86,887 | $267,927 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $347,858 | $85,184 | $262,674 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $344,292 | $84,311 | $259,981 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $337,542 | $82,658 | $254,884 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $330,925 | $81,039 | $249,886 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $324,437 | $79,450 | $244,987 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $318,077 | $77,893 | $240,184 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $313,301 | $76,724 | $236,577 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $307,166 | $75,222 | $231,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map