7858 Ridgeline Place Dublin, CA 94568
Silvergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,904,000 - $2,382,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7858 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,237,369, approximately $581 per square foot. 7858 Ridgeline Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Roy Kiran and Roy Suresh
Bought by
Roy Kiran and Roy Suresh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,773
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,949,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Schaefer Dublin Holdings Llc
Bought by
Roy Kiran and Roy Suresh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,300
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Schaefer Ranch Development Inc
Bought by
Schaefer Dublin Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Kiran | $208,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roy Kiran | $885,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schaefer Dublin Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schaefer Ranch Development Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Kiran | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Kiran | $385,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,960 | $602,300 | $265,507 | $343,793 |
| 2024 | $9,960 | $590,357 | $260,303 | $337,054 |
| 2023 | $10,290 | $585,648 | $255,201 | $330,447 |
| 2022 | $10,028 | $567,167 | $250,198 | $323,969 |
| 2021 | $10,108 | $555,909 | $245,292 | $317,617 |
| 2020 | $9,539 | $557,140 | $242,778 | $314,362 |
| 2019 | $9,440 | $546,221 | $238,020 | $308,201 |
| 2018 | $9,164 | $535,515 | $233,355 | $302,160 |
| 2017 | $9,770 | $525,018 | $228,781 | $296,237 |
| 2016 | $9,043 | $514,726 | $224,296 | $290,430 |
| 2015 | $8,740 | $506,997 | $220,928 | $286,069 |
| 2014 | $8,677 | $497,067 | $216,601 | $280,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map