7859 S Ogden Way Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,137 - $770,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7859 S Ogden Way, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $723,784, approximately $215 per square foot. 7859 S Ogden Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Jeffrey W
Bought by
Nau Penny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,046
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Lilley Roy and Lilley Frances A
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nau Penny S | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Johnson Jeffrey W | $255,900 | Security Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |