786 103rd St Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $735,799
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 786 103rd St, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $594,450. 786 103rd St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Henrikson Todd K and Henrikson Amber A
Bought by
Lent Eric N and Lent Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Henrikson Todd K and Henrikson Amber A
Bought by
Lent Eric N and Lent Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
French Homes Inc
Bought by
Hielkema Harvey N and Hielkema Suzanna H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lent Eric N | -- | None Available | |
| Lent Eric N | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Henrikson Todd K | $300,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Hielkema Harvey N | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henrikson Todd K | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hielkema Harvey N | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,175 | $719,900 | $102,400 | $617,500 |
| 2024 | $79 | $719,900 | $102,400 | $617,500 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $435,200 | $68,400 | $366,800 |
| 2022 | $6,528 | $435,200 | $68,400 | $366,800 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $435,200 | $68,400 | $366,800 |
| 2020 | $6,332 | $435,200 | $68,400 | $366,800 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $435,200 | $68,400 | $366,800 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $435,200 | $68,400 | $366,800 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $340,300 | $39,500 | $300,800 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $340,300 | $39,500 | $300,800 |
| 2015 | $5,903 | $340,300 | $39,500 | $300,800 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $340,300 | $39,500 | $300,800 |
| 2013 | $5,591 | $340,300 | $39,500 | $300,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map