786 1st Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 1st Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $145,259, approximately $106 per square foot. 786 1st Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $101,800 | $15,300 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $702 | $101,800 | $15,300 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $702 | $101,800 | $15,300 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $702 | $101,800 | $15,300 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $676 | $97,900 | $15,300 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $676 | $97,900 | $15,300 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $676 | $97,900 | $15,300 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $407 | $97,900 | $15,300 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $369 | $97,900 | $15,300 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $369 | $94,800 | $15,000 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $184 | $94,800 | $15,000 | $79,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $94,800 | $15,000 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map