816 2nd Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $110,575 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 2nd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $127,394, approximately $85 per square foot. 816 2nd Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
American General Finance Inc
Bought by
Kallen Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,960
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$97,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Rose Marie and Keesee Rosemarie
Bought by
American General Financial Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,960
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$97,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallen Gregory M | $51,250 | None Available | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $510,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kallen Gregory M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $65,200 | $10,000 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $450 | $65,200 | $10,000 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $450 | $65,200 | $10,000 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $450 | $65,200 | $10,000 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $433 | $62,700 | $10,000 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $433 | $62,700 | $10,000 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $433 | $62,700 | $10,000 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $389 | $62,700 | $10,000 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $371 | $62,700 | $10,000 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $371 | $61,800 | $10,000 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,800 | $10,000 | $51,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $61,800 | $10,000 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map