786 Broad St Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $101,456
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Broad St, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $91,364, approximately $96 per square foot. 786 Broad St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Ashtabula County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Shulik Gregory and Shulik Kathilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ashtabula County Land Reutilization Corporati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Mitchelll Leroy H
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shulik Gregory | $15,900 | None Available | |
| Ashtabula County Land Reutilization Corporati | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Andover Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,418 | $19,390 | $6,160 | $13,230 |
| 2023 | $922 | $19,390 | $6,160 | $13,230 |
| 2022 | $788 | $14,570 | $4,730 | $9,840 |
| 2021 | $880 | $14,570 | $4,730 | $9,840 |
| 2020 | $10 | $14,570 | $4,730 | $9,840 |
| 2019 | $753 | $13,690 | $2,660 | $11,030 |
| 2018 | $718 | $13,690 | $2,660 | $11,030 |
| 2017 | $358 | $13,690 | $2,660 | $11,030 |
| 2016 | $762 | $15,930 | $3,080 | $12,850 |
| 2015 | $770 | $15,930 | $3,080 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $679 | $15,930 | $3,080 | $12,850 |
| 2013 | $770 | $18,620 | $4,410 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map