786 Cap Ln Worthington, OH 43085
Slate Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Cap Ln, Worthington, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $186,285, approximately $217 per square foot. 786 Cap Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Estates Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Guo Liabin and Guo Leilei
Bought by
Wondafrash Selamawati
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,261
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Lee Jene F
Bought by
Guo Lianbin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1987
Bought by
Urbanik Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wondafrash Selamawati | $84,000 | Amerititle | |
| Guo Lianbin | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Jene F | $51,000 | Bxgahanna Box | |
| Urbanik Carol L | $44,500 | -- | |
| -- | $40,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wondafrash Selamawati | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $50,860 | $14,350 | $36,510 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $50,860 | $14,350 | $36,510 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $50,855 | $14,350 | $36,505 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $33,150 | $4,410 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $33,150 | $4,410 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $33,150 | $4,410 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $27,380 | $3,680 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $27,380 | $3,680 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $27,380 | $3,680 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $17,850 | $3,780 | $14,070 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $17,850 | $3,780 | $14,070 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $21,390 | $3,780 | $17,610 |
| 2013 | $863 | $23,765 | $4,200 | $19,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map