786 E Mono Lake Dr Lee Vining, CA 93541
Estimated Value: $415,345 - $553,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 E Mono Lake Dr, Lee Vining, CA 93541 and is currently estimated at $483,836, approximately $386 per square foot. 786 E Mono Lake Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2012
Sold by
Harper James M and Strathman Anna
Bought by
Harper James M and Strathman Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Harper Jim and Strathman Anna
Bought by
Harper James M and Strathman Anna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper James M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harper James M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Harper James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harper James M | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $237,183 | $18,352 | $218,831 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $232,534 | $17,993 | $214,541 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $227,976 | $17,641 | $210,335 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $223,507 | $17,296 | $206,211 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $219,125 | $16,957 | $202,168 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $216,880 | $16,784 | $200,096 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $212,628 | $16,455 | $196,173 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $208,460 | $16,133 | $192,327 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $204,373 | $15,817 | $188,556 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $200,366 | $15,507 | $184,859 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $197,358 | $15,275 | $182,083 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $193,493 | $14,976 | $178,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map