786 Glenview Dr Howard, OH 43028
Apple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,369 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Glenview Dr, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $249,342, approximately $230 per square foot. 786 Glenview Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Davis James A and Davis Donna D
Bought by
James A Davis Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Jones Kenneth E and Jones Bonn
Bought by
Davis James A and Davis Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Mickley Kay L
Bought by
Jones Kenneth E and Jones Bonn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Jones Kenneth E and Jones Kay
Bought by
Mickley Kay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James A Davis Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Davis James A | $102,500 | -- | |
| Jones Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Mickley Kay L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $40,830 | $3,040 | $37,790 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $40,830 | $3,040 | $37,790 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $40,830 | $3,040 | $37,790 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $35,500 | $2,640 | $32,860 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $35,500 | $2,640 | $32,860 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $35,500 | $2,640 | $32,860 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $34,000 | $3,460 | $30,540 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $34,000 | $3,460 | $30,540 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $34,000 | $3,460 | $30,540 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $31,480 | $3,200 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $31,480 | $3,200 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $31,480 | $3,200 | $28,280 |
| 2013 | $1,454 | $32,050 | $3,920 | $28,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map