786 River St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $771,507 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 River St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $805,627, approximately $350 per square foot. 786 River St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Cruz Ruben and Cruz Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Ruben | $258,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Ruben | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $393,064 | $155,486 | $237,578 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $385,357 | $152,437 | $232,920 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $377,801 | $149,448 | $228,353 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $370,394 | $146,518 | $223,876 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $363,132 | $143,645 | $219,487 |
| 2020 | $5,095 | $359,411 | $142,173 | $217,238 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $352,365 | $139,386 | $212,979 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $345,456 | $136,653 | $208,803 |
| 2017 | $4,875 | $338,683 | $133,974 | $204,709 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $332,044 | $131,348 | $200,696 |
| 2015 | $4,416 | $327,058 | $129,376 | $197,682 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $320,653 | $126,843 | $193,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map