7860 Aura Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7860 Aura Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $839,989, approximately $591 per square foot. 7860 Aura Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Julita Silva
Bought by
Silva 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Silva Jose
Bought by
Silva Julita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva 2022 Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Michelle Castil | |
| Silva Julita | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Julita | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $338,714 | $225,185 | $113,529 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $332,073 | $220,770 | $111,303 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $325,563 | $216,442 | $109,121 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $319,181 | $212,199 | $106,982 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $312,924 | $208,039 | $104,885 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $303,644 | $201,869 | $101,775 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $297,691 | $197,911 | $99,780 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $286,133 | $190,227 | $95,906 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $281,836 | $187,370 | $94,466 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $276,316 | $183,700 | $92,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map