L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Bishop
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 520-0349
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $258,000
Beautifully Updated, end unit, 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Condo with Open Floor Plan. Enjoy move-in ready living with all new finishes throughout, including fresh paint, new carpet, LVP flooring, and lighting throughout. Bright, open layout provides easy flow for daily living and entertaining. First-floor primary bedroom features a private en suite bath for comfort and convenience. Upstairs, a large loft-style bedroom and full bath. Experience resort-style living at Landen Lake with a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #2019000718 Listed on: 10/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Lana | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Minton Dustin | -- | -- | |
| Minton Dustin J | $91,000 | Attorney | |
| Birt Gregory James | $105,000 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati | |
| Sieger Sieger | $78,500 | -- | |
| Drees Company & The | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minton Dustin | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Dustin | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.5% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.3% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +191.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Off Market | $91,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Sold | $91,000 | -4.2% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2016 01/09/16 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -5.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -4.8% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2015 09/27/15 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $64,550 | $15,750 | $48,800 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $64,550 | $15,750 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $49,843 | $8,260 | $41,583 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $49,844 | $8,260 | $41,584 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $49,844 | $8,260 | $41,584 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $42,242 | $7,000 | $35,242 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $42,242 | $7,000 | $35,242 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $42,242 | $7,000 | $35,242 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $36,313 | $6,118 | $30,195 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $36,313 | $6,118 | $30,195 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $36,313 | $6,118 | $30,195 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $36,310 | $6,120 | $30,190 |
| 2013 | $2,313 | $41,550 | $7,000 | $34,550 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Bishop
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 520-0349
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gina Mahoney
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 418-1820
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Aggie Craycraft
NavX Realty, LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Audrey Minton
McBrayer Property Management
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1858635
APN: 16-16-376-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.