Estimated Value: $259,000 - $278,468
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7860 Lakeview St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $267,867, approximately $116 per square foot. 7860 Lakeview St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $253,800 | $27,300 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $253,800 | $27,300 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $170,100 | $27,300 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $170,100 | $27,300 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $123,200 | $27,300 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $123,200 | $27,300 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $125,600 | $20,600 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $115,900 | $20,600 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $115,900 | $20,600 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $114,300 | $19,400 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $106,800 | $18,100 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $106,800 | $18,100 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map