7860 Vervain Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,182,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7860 Vervain Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $1,153,546, approximately $386 per square foot. 7860 Vervain Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Hard Donald G and Hard June O
Bought by
Hard Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,874 | $1,084,210 | $366,000 | $718,210 |
| 2024 | $11,874 | $1,024,980 | $351,000 | $673,980 |
| 2023 | $10,979 | $972,860 | $341,000 | $631,860 |
| 2022 | $9,836 | $860,180 | $301,000 | $559,180 |
| 2021 | $9,685 | $825,300 | $281,000 | $544,300 |
| 2020 | $8,631 | $729,280 | $266,000 | $463,280 |
| 2019 | $8,405 | $710,200 | $256,000 | $454,200 |
| 2018 | $8,116 | $705,700 | $256,000 | $449,700 |
| 2017 | $8,193 | $705,700 | $256,000 | $449,700 |
| 2016 | $7,862 | $678,660 | $241,000 | $437,660 |
| 2015 | $7,369 | $660,320 | $226,000 | $434,320 |
| 2014 | $6,963 | $625,350 | $216,000 | $409,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map