Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Shiller
In the Kitchen Realty LLC
(404) 304-0027
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $395,000
TOTALLY RENOVATED!! Near Lake Lanier! New, Upgraded HVAC - From 2.5 Tons to 3.5 Tons, All New Carpeting, New Upgraded Flooring in Kitchen & 3
Bathrooms, Completed Repainted inside and out, New Exterior Lights, Ceiling Fans, Fixtures. New Upgraded Appliance Package Includes Double Sided
Refrigerator, Dishwasher & Microwave, Stove (Upgraded)-Cooktop! Workshop In House and Additional Storage Available. Working Fireplace and Vaulted Ceiling in Living Room. New Smoke Alarm, New Bushes Planted, All Cement Surfaces Pressure Washed, New Mailbox & Post. Terrific Home For First Time Homebuyer or Investor. This Home Is A Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
In the Kitchen Realty LLC License #327217 Listed on: 02/05/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caiac Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Chad R | $245,000 | -- | |
| Gwd Home Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Chad R | $183,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Sold | $245,000 | -9.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2021 02/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $118,064 | $15,680 | $102,384 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $109,704 | $11,200 | $98,504 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $119,456 | $11,200 | $108,256 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $78,464 | $14,000 | $64,464 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $78,464 | $14,000 | $64,464 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $66,044 | $14,000 | $52,044 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $61,668 | $10,000 | $51,668 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $52,488 | $10,000 | $42,488 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $48,472 | $10,000 | $38,472 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $48,472 | $10,000 | $38,472 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $48,472 | $10,000 | $38,472 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $45,256 | $10,000 | $35,256 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Shiller
In the Kitchen Realty LLC
(404) 304-0027
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ashly Whitaker
Haven Real Estate Brokers
(770) 401-8004
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6836642
APN: 307-198
Ask me questions while you tour the home.