7861 Broken Arrow Trail Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $582,976
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7861 Broken Arrow Trail, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $518,244, approximately $271 per square foot. 7861 Broken Arrow Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Moyers Pamela
Bought by
Pamela L Moyers Revocable Trust and Moyers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela L Moyers Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,152 | $214,992 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,152 | $214,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $209,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $197,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $191,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $186,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $183,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $179,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $176,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $264,042 | $110,000 | $154,042 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $259,899 | $110,000 | $149,899 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $240,535 | $100,000 | $140,535 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $206,516 | $100,000 | $106,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map