7861 E Latimer Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,786 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7861 E Latimer Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $108,947, approximately $107 per square foot. 7861 E Latimer Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Walker Donald and Walker Mary P
Bought by
Walker Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $6,965 | $1,238 | $5,727 |
| 2024 | $802 | $6,634 | $1,179 | $5,455 |
| 2023 | $802 | $6,318 | $1,348 | $4,970 |
| 2022 | $802 | $6,017 | $1,540 | $4,477 |
| 2021 | $795 | $6,017 | $1,540 | $4,477 |
| 2020 | $784 | $6,017 | $1,540 | $4,477 |
| 2019 | $824 | $6,017 | $1,540 | $4,477 |
| 2018 | $826 | $6,017 | $1,540 | $4,477 |
| 2017 | $825 | $6,017 | $1,540 | $4,477 |
| 2016 | $808 | $6,017 | $1,540 | $4,477 |
| 2015 | $809 | $6,017 | $1,540 | $4,477 |
| 2014 | $802 | $6,017 | $1,540 | $4,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map