7861 Eileen St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7861 Eileen St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $995,441, approximately $518 per square foot. 7861 Eileen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Ezio Capparelli and Ezio Elisa A
Bought by
Capparelli Ezio and Capparelli Elisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capparelli Ezio | -- | -- | |
| Capparelli Ezio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $97,171 | $27,626 | $69,545 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $95,266 | $27,084 | $68,182 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $93,399 | $26,553 | $66,846 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $91,568 | $26,032 | $65,536 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $89,773 | $25,522 | $64,251 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $88,853 | $25,260 | $63,593 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $87,111 | $24,764 | $62,347 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $85,403 | $24,278 | $61,125 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $83,729 | $23,802 | $59,927 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $82,088 | $23,336 | $58,752 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $80,855 | $22,985 | $57,870 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $79,272 | $22,535 | $56,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map