NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7864 Adrian Dr Rohnert Park, CA 94928

Estimated Value: $658,000 - $756,111

5 Beds
6 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7864 Adrian Dr, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $723,278, approximately $371 per square foot. 7864 Adrian Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Pcl Income & Appreciation Fund Iv Lp
Bought by
Fuentes Gonzalez Diego and Gutierrez Lopez Christopher
Current Estimated Value
$723,278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$613,679
Outstanding Balance
$543,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,778

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Wolfe Larry and Wolfe Marna
Bought by
Pcl Income & Appreciation Fund Iv Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Wolfe Larry and Wolfe Marna
Bought by
Wolfe Larry and Wolfe Marna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Aronow Ray
Bought by
Wolfe Larry and Wolfe Marna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Marti Ursula
Bought by
Aronow Ray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Havemann Kurt and Kurt Havemann Trust
Bought by
Aronow Ray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
8.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuentes Gonzalez Diego $625,000 First American Title Company
Pcl Income & Appreciation Fund Iv Lp $234,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Wolfe Larry -- None Available
Wolfe Larry $68,000 Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan
Aronow Ray -- Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan
Aronow Ray $165,000 Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuentes Gonzalez Diego $613,679
Previous Owner Pcl Income & Appreciation Fund Iv Lp $273,500
Previous Owner Wolfe Larry $170,000
Previous Owner Aronow Ray $141,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,870 $683,523 $273,408 $410,115
2024 $7,673 $670,122 $268,048 $402,074
2023 $7,673 $656,984 $262,793 $394,191
2022 $7,519 $644,103 $257,641 $386,462
2021 $7,457 $631,475 $252,590 $378,885
2020 $3,235 $257,147 $98,902 $158,245
2019 $3,194 $252,106 $96,963 $155,143
2018 $3,133 $247,163 $95,062 $152,101
2017 $3,081 $242,318 $93,199 $149,119
2016 $2,951 $237,568 $91,372 $146,196
2015 $2,880 $234,000 $90,000 $144,000
2014 $2,987 $240,122 $102,908 $137,214
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.