C
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Chuanbin Xue
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 316-8508
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,078,000
This home is located at 7865 Sorrel Ln, Corona, CA 92880 since 29 October 2013 and is currently priced at $1,037,669. This property was built in 2005. 7865 Sorrel Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Realty ONE Group West License #01908367 Listed on: 10/29/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Louis Hsiang Chih | $390,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Lechuga Abel | $651,500 | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lechuga Abel | $520,860 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2013 12/01/13 | Rented | $2,500 | -2.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | For Rent | $2,550 | +2.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2012 09/01/12 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2012 08/18/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,407 | $499,642 | $140,920 | $358,722 |
| 2023 | $8,407 | $480,243 | $135,449 | $344,794 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $470,828 | $132,794 | $338,034 |
| 2021 | $8,016 | $461,597 | $130,191 | $331,406 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $456,865 | $128,857 | $328,008 |
| 2019 | $7,780 | $447,908 | $126,331 | $321,577 |
| 2018 | $7,690 | $439,126 | $123,854 | $315,272 |
| 2017 | $7,531 | $430,517 | $121,426 | $309,091 |
| 2016 | $7,406 | $422,077 | $119,046 | $303,031 |
| 2015 | $7,278 | $415,738 | $117,258 | $298,480 |
| 2014 | $7,305 | $407,596 | $114,962 | $292,634 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Chuanbin Xue
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 316-8508
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Michael O'Connor
Diamond Ridge Realty
(951) 847-4883
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG13220567
APN: 130-533-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.