L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lili Xu
Elite Re & Financial Group
(510) 366-9618
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,322,441
Charming single-story, this house boasts an excellent floor plan that harmonizes space and functionality seamlessly. Situated on a generously sized corner lot, its potential knows no bounds, offering endless possibilities for an ADU and extension. Brand new roof, flooring, skylights, paint, and garage door. Newer Kitchen and bathrooms. this home gleams with modernity and sophistication. Every top quality upgrade is meticulously chosen and promises both durability and elegance—ensuring a residence that's not only aesthetically pleasing but also built to last. Convenience is key with this residence, as it stands within walking distance of all schools, ensuring a seamless blend of education and lifestyle. Step inside to discover an updated, bright, and welcoming ambiance, awaiting its new master to imbue it with personal style and character. The opportunity to call this house home is one not to be missed, as its appeal is sure to attract swift interest. Act now, for this house is poised to sell quickly, offering a chance to embrace a comfort lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Re & Financial Group License #01923632 Listed on: 03/27/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Ken Kwok
MaxReal License #01742794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Kenny Chang | $1,390,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Wang Angela | $880,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chau Cuong Vi | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chau Cuong Vi | $998,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Kenny Chang | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chau Cuong Vi | $800,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,399,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $880,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $998,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $1,399,000 | +39.9% | $1,254 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Price Changed | $999,999 | -28.6% | $896 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Price Changed | $1,399,999 | +2.4% | $1,254 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Sale | $1,367,777 | +55.4% | $1,226 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2022 12/29/22 | Sold | $880,000 | -11.9% | $789 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | For Sale | $999,000 | 0.0% | $895 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | For Sale | $999,000 | +0.1% | $895 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $998,000 | 0.0% | $749 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | Price Changed | $998,000 | -16.8% | $749 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | -- | $900 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,407 | $1,417,800 | $425,340 | $992,460 |
| 2024 | $12,407 | $897,600 | $269,280 | $628,320 |
| 2023 | $12,276 | $880,000 | $264,000 | $616,000 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $61,535 | $21,024 | $47,511 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $60,191 | $20,612 | $46,579 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $66,503 | $20,401 | $46,102 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $65,199 | $20,001 | $45,198 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $63,920 | $19,608 | $44,312 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $62,667 | $19,224 | $43,443 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $61,438 | $18,847 | $42,591 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $60,516 | $18,564 | $41,952 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $59,330 | $18,200 | $41,130 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lili Xu
Elite Re & Financial Group
(510) 366-9618
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ken Kwok
MaxReal
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bill Truong
Kw Advisors
(510) 821-0755
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Camille Harrison
Golden Hills Brokers
(925) 594-0837
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
George Yin
Elite Re & Financial Group
(510) 579-1721
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41051254
APN: 941-0177-091-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.