7866 Oleander Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,685 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7866 Oleander Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $599,421, approximately $374 per square foot. 7866 Oleander Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Tokay Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Wang Robert Chien Hwa and Liu Iris Mei I
Bought by
Wang Robert Chien Hwa and Liu Iris Mei I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Robert Chien Hwa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $235,501 | $58,877 | $176,624 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $230,884 | $57,723 | $173,161 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $226,357 | $56,591 | $169,766 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $221,918 | $55,481 | $166,437 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $217,567 | $54,393 | $163,174 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $215,336 | $53,835 | $161,501 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $211,113 | $52,779 | $158,334 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $206,973 | $51,744 | $155,229 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $202,914 | $50,729 | $152,185 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $198,935 | $49,734 | $149,201 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $195,947 | $48,987 | $146,960 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $192,108 | $48,027 | $144,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map