7867 Everett Way Arvada, CO 80005
Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,962 - $658,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7867 Everett Way, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $619,991, approximately $421 per square foot. 7867 Everett Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Doral Academy of Colorado.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Robert A and Thomas Ann H
Bought by
Graves Richard M and Graves Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,237
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,754
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Richard M | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Richard M | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $39,878 | $15,298 | $24,580 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $38,632 | $12,866 | $25,766 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $38,632 | $12,866 | $25,766 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $30,982 | $11,434 | $19,548 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $31,873 | $11,763 | $20,110 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $30,807 | $10,986 | $19,821 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $30,807 | $10,986 | $19,821 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $25,859 | $8,252 | $17,607 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $25,859 | $8,252 | $17,607 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $24,804 | $7,133 | $17,671 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $24,804 | $7,133 | $17,671 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $20,820 | $7,049 | $13,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map