8685 W 78th Place Arvada, CO 80005
Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,886 - $667,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8685 W 78th Place, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $640,472, approximately $294 per square foot. 8685 W 78th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Doral Academy of Colorado.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Heer Darrel D and Heer Deborah
Bought by
Heer Darrel D and Heer Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heer Darrel D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heer Darrel D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $34,734 | $10,669 | $24,065 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $34,043 | $9,228 | $24,815 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $34,043 | $9,228 | $24,815 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $28,309 | $8,536 | $19,773 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $29,123 | $8,781 | $20,342 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $27,597 | $7,583 | $20,014 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $27,597 | $7,583 | $20,014 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $23,486 | $6,370 | $17,116 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $23,486 | $6,370 | $17,116 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $24,175 | $6,233 | $17,942 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $24,175 | $6,233 | $17,942 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $19,343 | $5,572 | $13,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map