Estimated Value: $565,000 - $580,208
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 E Oakhampton Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $573,552, approximately $248 per square foot. 787 E Oakhampton Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Thomas R Horn Trust
Bought by
Chemosky Curt Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Horn Thomas R
Bought by
Horn Thomas R and Thomas R Horn Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Horn Thomas R
Bought by
Thomas R Horn Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
The Cottages At Sandy Llc
Bought by
Horn Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chemosky Curt Lynn | -- | Meraki Title Insurance Agency | |
| Horn Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas R Horn Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas R Horn Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Thomas R | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Horn Thomas R | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $563,400 | $54,100 | $509,300 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $548,400 | $50,700 | $497,700 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $566,100 | $48,200 | $517,900 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $575,000 | $47,300 | $527,700 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $424,400 | $39,600 | $384,800 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $389,500 | $39,600 | $349,900 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $365,200 | $37,300 | $327,900 |
| 2018 | $703 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map