Estimated Value: $554,000 - $595,543
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 E Oakhampton Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $572,386, approximately $228 per square foot. 767 E Oakhampton Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Young Ha Su
Bought by
Morrison Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,750
Outstanding Balance
$375,465
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
The Cottages At Sandy Llc
Bought by
Ha Su Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Joseph | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Ha Su Young | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Joseph | $405,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $596,700 | $54,100 | $542,600 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $579,600 | $50,700 | $528,900 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $556,800 | $48,200 | $508,600 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $525,300 | $47,300 | $478,000 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $385,200 | $39,600 | $345,600 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $350,900 | $39,600 | $311,300 |
| 2019 | $881 | $124,100 | $37,300 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $703 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map