787 Joplon Ct Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $510,252 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Joplon Ct, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $547,813, approximately $379 per square foot. 787 Joplon Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Paul Rogers Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2020
Sold by
Gonzales Elisa and Komiyama Elisa
Bought by
Gonzales Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,057
Outstanding Balance
$150,212
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Komiyama Peter
Bought by
Komiyama Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Rivera Alcides J and Rivera Vivian
Bought by
Komiyama Peter and Komiyama Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,991
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Elisa | -- | Solidifi Us Inc | |
| Komiyama Elisa | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Komiyama Peter | $130,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Elisa | $214,057 | |
| Closed | Komiyama Elisa | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Komiyama Peter | $127,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $192,053 | $48,014 | $144,039 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $188,288 | $47,073 | $141,215 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $184,596 | $46,150 | $138,446 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $180,976 | $45,245 | $135,731 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $177,428 | $44,358 | $133,070 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $175,609 | $43,903 | $131,706 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $172,166 | $43,042 | $129,124 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $168,790 | $42,198 | $126,592 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $165,481 | $41,371 | $124,110 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $162,236 | $40,560 | $121,676 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $159,799 | $39,951 | $119,848 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $156,668 | $39,168 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map