K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Kettner
Beach Towne Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $288,460 - $424,000
Each unit is a 2 bedroom 1 bath. There is visible mold in the east unit in both bedroom ceilings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathleen Kettner
Beach Towne Realty LLC Listed on: 09/18/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Nathan Doyle
New Millennium R.E.Brokers LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan And Chloe Doyle Revocable Trust | $100 | Amy B Van Fossen Pa | |
| 787 Mcclendon Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Doyle Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Fl Hs&I Llc | $60,300 | North American Title Company | |
| Leichtenberg Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Realty Services Of Brevard Inc | $110,000 | Twin Rivers Title Llc | |
| Bordac Louis J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $60,211 | +20.7% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $264,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $240,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $177,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $139,490 | $50,000 | $89,490 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $132,910 | $50,000 | $82,910 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $115,570 | $50,000 | $65,570 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $110,000 | $0 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $99,000 | $0 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $72,600 | $35,000 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $35,000 | $31,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Kettner
Beach Towne Realty LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Nathan Doyle
New Millennium R.E.Brokers LLC
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 678256
APN: 27-37-16-25-00018.0-0007.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.