787 S Wolfe Rd Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,673,000 - $3,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$1,517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 S Wolfe Rd, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,778,332, approximately $1,517 per square foot. 787 S Wolfe Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2002
Sold by
Williams Vernon J
Bought by
Williams Vernon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Vernon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $111,983 | $26,996 | $84,987 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $109,788 | $26,467 | $83,321 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $107,637 | $25,949 | $81,688 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $105,528 | $25,441 | $80,087 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $103,460 | $24,943 | $78,517 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $102,400 | $24,688 | $77,712 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $100,393 | $24,204 | $76,189 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $98,426 | $23,730 | $74,696 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $96,497 | $23,265 | $73,232 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $94,606 | $22,809 | $71,797 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $93,186 | $22,467 | $70,719 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $91,361 | $22,027 | $69,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map