Seller's Agent in 2018
Erin Lanza
RE/MAX
(909) 744-2291
92 in this area
206 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $561,000
Built in 2007 and feels like new, this 4 bed/3 bath log-style charmer has hardly been used. Open concept main level features great room, gorgeous wood floors, T&G ceilings w/recessed lighting and wood-burning river rock fireplace. Kitchen opens to living area and dining area and features custom cabinetry, granite with tile backsplash and a large breakfast bar. Step out on the back deck and enjoy the fresh mountain air and treed surroundings, plus a connected gas fire pit. Bedroom and bath on main level and 3 bedrooms, 2 baths on lower level including a master suite which opens to the lower deck. Laundry closet has space for full washer/dryer + tankless water heater. Don't miss the build-up area which can be used for storage and/or workshop. Easy access level entry and parking. Backs to a seasonal stream and is just steps to the forest. This quality home has everything you could want in a mountain getaway, tastefully furnished and turnkey...ready for you to start making memories today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinosa Anthony | $360,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| The Stone Betzig/Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Randy L | $293,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| B & W Homes Llc | $41,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Camelia John J | $12,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinosa Anthony | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Randy L | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | B & W Homes Llc | $20,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -7.5% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $401,587 | $33,465 | $368,122 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $393,713 | $32,809 | $360,904 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $385,993 | $32,166 | $353,827 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $378,424 | $31,535 | $346,889 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $371,004 | $30,917 | $340,087 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $367,200 | $30,600 | $336,600 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $360,000 | $30,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $331,609 | $71,301 | $260,308 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $325,107 | $69,903 | $255,204 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $318,732 | $68,532 | $250,200 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $313,945 | $67,503 | $246,442 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $307,796 | $66,181 | $241,615 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Erin Lanza
RE/MAX
(909) 744-2291
92 in this area
206 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kurtis Klouzer
Coldwell Banker Sky Ridge Realty Big Bear
(909) 649-3431
9 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Resort Communities Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 3184937
APN: 2350-471-52
Ask me questions while you tour the home.